Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Shrimp Alfredo Pan: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Catering

Seafood

Quick answer: Olive Garden Shrimp Alfredo Pan costs about $73.99 and has 5,680 calories (October 2026). A catering pan of fettuccine Alfredo topped with sautéed shrimp.

Olive Garden Shrimp Alfredo Pan
$73.99Reference price
5,680Calories
248 gProtein
6,200 mgSodium
CateringMenu section

Shrimp Alfredo Pan at a Glance

It is a catering item for groups, ordered ahead for pickup or delivery.

Among the 16 catering items with published nutrition, Shrimp Alfredo Pan is the 4th heaviest at 5,680 calories, 36% above the section average of 4,191.

On price it ranks 15th of 16 in the section; the cheapest option is Half-Gallon Homemade Soup at $20.29.

What You'll Pay for Shrimp Alfredo Pan

Expect to pay around $73.99 for Shrimp Alfredo Pan at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 3.4 g of protein per dollar and 77 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Shrimp Alfredo Pan: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories5,680284%
Protein248 g496%
Total fat352 g451%
Carbohydrates382 g139%
Sodium6,200 mg270%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 56% of the energy comes from fat, 27% from carbohydrates and 17% from protein, so fat does most of the work.

Fat 56%Carbs 27%Protein 17%

How to Order Shrimp Alfredo Pan

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Catering or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Shrimp Alfredo Pan: Common Questions

How much is Shrimp Alfredo Pan at Olive Garden?

Shrimp Alfredo Pan is about $73.99 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Shrimp Alfredo Pan?

Shrimp Alfredo Pan has 5,680 calories, 248 g of protein and 6,200 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

How many people does Shrimp Alfredo Pan feed?

Catering pans are sized for about ten people, half pans and bundles for about four to six. Plan a little extra if your group has big eaters.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices