Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Chicken Scampi Pan: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Catering

Quick answer: Olive Garden Chicken Scampi Pan costs about $67.99 and has 4,190 calories (October 2026). A catering pan of chicken tenders, peppers and onions in a garlic scampi sauce over angel hair.

Olive Garden Chicken Scampi Pan
$67.99Reference price
4,190Calories
196 gProtein
9,900 mgSodium
CateringMenu section

About Chicken Scampi Pan

It is a catering item for groups, ordered ahead for pickup or delivery.

Among the 16 catering items with published nutrition, Chicken Scampi Pan is the 8th lightest at 4,190 calories, right at the section average of 4,191.

On price it ranks 11th of 16 in the section; the cheapest option is Half-Gallon Homemade Soup at $20.29.

How Much Does Chicken Scampi Pan Cost?

Expect to pay around $67.99 for Chicken Scampi Pan at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 2.9 g of protein per dollar and 62 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Chicken Scampi Pan: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories4,190210%
Protein196 g392%
Total fat178 g228%
Carbohydrates424 g154%
Sodium9,900 mg430%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 39% of the energy comes from fat, 42% from carbohydrates and 19% from protein, so carbohydrates does most of the work.

Fat 39%Carbs 42%Protein 19%

Tips Before You Order

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Catering or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Chicken Scampi Pan: Common Questions

How much is Chicken Scampi Pan at Olive Garden?

Chicken Scampi Pan is about $67.99 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Chicken Scampi Pan?

Chicken Scampi Pan has 4,190 calories, 196 g of protein and 9,900 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

How many people does Chicken Scampi Pan feed?

Catering pans are sized for about ten people, half pans and bundles for about four to six. Plan a little extra if your group has big eaters.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices