Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Catering

Quick answer: Olive Garden Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan costs about $66.99 and has 6,050 calories (October 2026). A catering pan of fettuccine Alfredo topped with sliced grilled chicken.

Olive Garden Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan
$66.99Reference price
6,050Calories
322 gProtein
8,870 mgSodium
CateringMenu section

Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan at a Glance

It is a catering item for groups, ordered ahead for pickup or delivery.

Among the 16 catering items with published nutrition, Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan is the 3rd heaviest at 6,050 calories, 44% above the section average of 4,191.

On price it ranks 10th of 16 in the section; the cheapest option is Half-Gallon Homemade Soup at $20.29.

What You'll Pay for Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan

Expect to pay around $66.99 for Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 4.8 g of protein per dollar and 90 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories6,050302%
Protein322 g644%
Total fat360 g462%
Carbohydrates381 g139%
Sodium8,870 mg386%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 54% of the energy comes from fat, 25% from carbohydrates and 21% from protein, so fat does most of the work.

Fat 54%Carbs 25%Protein 21%

Ordering Tips

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Catering or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan: Common Questions

How much is Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan at Olive Garden?

Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan is about $66.99 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan?

Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan has 6,050 calories, 322 g of protein and 8,870 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

How many people does Grilled Chicken Alfredo Pan feed?

Catering pans are sized for about ten people, half pans and bundles for about four to six. Plan a little extra if your group has big eaters.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices