Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Chicken Alfredo: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Classic Pasta

Quick answer: Olive Garden Chicken Alfredo costs about $21.29 and has 1,480 calories (October 2026). Fettuccine Alfredo topped with sliced grilled chicken, or crispy chicken if you ask.

Olive Garden Chicken Alfredo
$21.29Reference price
1,480Calories
79 gProtein
2,290 mgSodium
Classic PastaMenu section

About Chicken Alfredo

It sits in the Classic Pasta section, the long-running core of the Olive Garden menu.

Among the 16 classic pasta items with published nutrition, Chicken Alfredo is the 2nd heaviest at 1,480 calories, 28% above the section average of 1,155.

On price it ranks 10th of 16 in the section; the cheapest option is Spaghetti with Marinara at $11.99.

Chicken Alfredo Price

Expect to pay around $21.29 for Chicken Alfredo at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 3.7 g of protein per dollar and 70 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Chicken Alfredo: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories1,48074%
Protein79 g158%
Total fat95 g122%
Carbohydrates79 g29%
Sodium2,290 mg100%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 57% of the energy comes from fat, 21% from carbohydrates and 21% from protein, so fat does most of the work.

Fat 57%Carbs 21%Protein 21%

Calories With Salad and Breadsticks

Dine-in entrées come with unlimited soup or salad and breadsticks, and those extras add up. Here is what a typical plate looks like:

OrderCalories
Chicken Alfredo alone1,480
+ 1 Famous House Salad + 1 breadstick1,770
+ 1 bowl Zuppa Toscana + 2 breadsticks1,980

How to Order Chicken Alfredo

Make it at home: try our Olive Garden Alfredo Sauce copycat recipe — 20 minutes, 4 servings (about 2½ cups).

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Classic Pasta or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Chicken Alfredo: Common Questions

How much is Chicken Alfredo at Olive Garden?

Chicken Alfredo is about $21.29 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Chicken Alfredo?

Chicken Alfredo has 1,480 calories, 79 g of protein and 2,290 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

Is Chicken Alfredo vegetarian?

No. Chicken Alfredo is not vegetarian.

Does Chicken Alfredo come with breadsticks?

Yes. When you dine in, entrées come with unlimited breadsticks plus your choice of unlimited soup or salad.

What is in Olive Garden Chicken Alfredo?

Fettuccine in a butter, cream and Parmesan Alfredo sauce, topped with sliced grilled chicken.

Can I make Olive Garden Chicken Alfredo at home?

Yes. Our copycat Alfredo sauce takes 20 minutes; top it with seared, sliced chicken breast.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices