Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Fettuccine Alfredo Pan: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Catering

Vegetarian

Quick answer: Olive Garden Fettuccine Alfredo Pan costs about $49.99 and has 5,010 calories (October 2026). A catering pan of fettuccine in the signature Parmesan Alfredo sauce.

Olive Garden Fettuccine Alfredo Pan
$49.99Reference price
5,010Calories
116 gProtein
4,550 mgSodium
CateringMenu section

Fettuccine Alfredo Pan at a Glance

It is a catering item for groups, ordered ahead for pickup or delivery.

Among the 16 catering items with published nutrition, Fettuccine Alfredo Pan is the 6th heaviest at 5,010 calories, 20% above the section average of 4,191.

On price it ranks 3rd of 16 in the section; the cheapest option is Half-Gallon Homemade Soup at $20.29.

How Much Does Fettuccine Alfredo Pan Cost?

Expect to pay around $49.99 for Fettuccine Alfredo Pan at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 2.3 g of protein per dollar and 100 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Fettuccine Alfredo Pan: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories5,010250%
Protein116 g232%
Total fat339 g435%
Carbohydrates376 g137%
Sodium4,550 mg198%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 61% of the energy comes from fat, 30% from carbohydrates and 9% from protein, so fat does most of the work.

Fat 61%Carbs 30%Protein 9%

Tips Before You Order

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Catering or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Fettuccine Alfredo Pan: Common Questions

How much is Fettuccine Alfredo Pan at Olive Garden?

Fettuccine Alfredo Pan is about $49.99 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Fettuccine Alfredo Pan?

Fettuccine Alfredo Pan has 5,010 calories, 116 g of protein and 4,550 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

How many people does Fettuccine Alfredo Pan feed?

Catering pans are sized for about ten people, half pans and bundles for about four to six. Plan a little extra if your group has big eaters.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices