Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Lasagna Fritta: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Appetizers

Good for sharing

Quick answer: Olive Garden Lasagna Fritta costs about $11.49 and has 1,130 calories (October 2026). Fried lasagna pieces topped with Parmesan and served over Alfredo with marinara drizzle.

Olive Garden Lasagna Fritta
$11.49Reference price
1,130Calories
39 gProtein
1,800 mgSodium
AppetizersMenu section

Lasagna Fritta at a Glance

It is one of Olive Garden's shareable starters, usually ordered for the table while you wait for entrées.

Among the 8 appetizers items with published nutrition, Lasagna Fritta is the 3rd heaviest at 1,130 calories, 25% above the section average of 904.

On price it ranks 5th of 8 in the section; the cheapest option is Fried Mozzarella at $8.99.

What You'll Pay for Lasagna Fritta

Expect to pay around $11.49 for Lasagna Fritta at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 3.4 g of protein per dollar and 98 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Lasagna Fritta: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories1,13056%
Protein39 g78%
Total fat76 g97%
Carbohydrates75 g27%
Sodium1,800 mg78%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 60% of the energy comes from fat, 26% from carbohydrates and 14% from protein, so fat does most of the work.

Fat 60%Carbs 26%Protein 14%

How to Order Lasagna Fritta

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Appetizers or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Lasagna Fritta: Common Questions

How much is Lasagna Fritta at Olive Garden?

Lasagna Fritta is about $11.49 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Lasagna Fritta?

Lasagna Fritta has 1,130 calories, 39 g of protein and 1,800 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

Is Lasagna Fritta vegetarian?

No. Lasagna Fritta is not vegetarian.

What is Olive Garden fried lasagna?

Lasagna Fritta is an appetizer of lasagna pieces that are breaded and fried, served over Alfredo sauce and topped with marinara and Parmesan.

Is Lasagna Fritta big enough to share?

Yes. It's an appetizer meant for two to four people.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices