Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Spaghetti with Marinara Pan: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Catering

Vegetarian

Quick answer: Olive Garden Spaghetti with Marinara Pan costs about $50.49 and has 2,270 calories (October 2026). A catering pan of spaghetti with marinara, the most budget-friendly pan for a crowd.

Olive Garden Spaghetti with Marinara Pan
$50.49Reference price
2,270Calories
72 gProtein
4,840 mgSodium
CateringMenu section

About Spaghetti with Marinara Pan

It is a catering item for groups, ordered ahead for pickup or delivery.

Among the 16 catering items with published nutrition, Spaghetti with Marinara Pan is the 4th lightest at 2,270 calories, 46% below the section average of 4,191.

On price it ranks 4th of 16 in the section; the cheapest option is Half-Gallon Homemade Soup at $20.29.

Spaghetti with Marinara Pan Price

Expect to pay around $50.49 for Spaghetti with Marinara Pan at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 1.4 g of protein per dollar and 45 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Spaghetti with Marinara Pan: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories2,270114%
Protein72 g144%
Total fat49 g63%
Carbohydrates396 g144%
Sodium4,840 mg210%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 19% of the energy comes from fat, 68% from carbohydrates and 12% from protein, so carbohydrates does most of the work.

Fat 19%Carbs 68%Protein 12%

Ordering Tips

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Catering or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Spaghetti with Marinara Pan: Common Questions

How much is Spaghetti with Marinara Pan at Olive Garden?

Spaghetti with Marinara Pan is about $50.49 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Spaghetti with Marinara Pan?

Spaghetti with Marinara Pan has 2,270 calories, 72 g of protein and 4,840 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

How many people does Spaghetti with Marinara Pan feed?

Catering pans are sized for about ten people, half pans and bundles for about four to six. Plan a little extra if your group has big eaters.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices