Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Seafood Alfredo: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Classic Pasta

Seafood

Quick answer: Olive Garden Seafood Alfredo costs about $28.79 and has 1,370 calories (October 2026). Fettuccine Alfredo topped with sautéed shrimp and scallops.

Olive Garden Seafood Alfredo
$28.79Reference price
1,370Calories
53 gProtein
1,690 mgSodium
Classic PastaMenu section

What Is Seafood Alfredo?

It sits in the Classic Pasta section, the long-running core of the Olive Garden menu.

Among the 16 classic pasta items with published nutrition, Seafood Alfredo is the 5th heaviest at 1,370 calories, 19% above the section average of 1,155.

On price it ranks 14th of 16 in the section; the cheapest option is Spaghetti with Marinara at $11.99.

Seafood Alfredo Price

Expect to pay around $28.79 for Seafood Alfredo at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 1.8 g of protein per dollar and 48 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Seafood Alfredo: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories1,37068%
Protein53 g106%
Total fat93 g119%
Carbohydrates81 g29%
Sodium1,690 mg73%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 61% of the energy comes from fat, 24% from carbohydrates and 15% from protein, so fat does most of the work.

Fat 61%Carbs 24%Protein 15%

What a Full Meal Adds Up To

Dine-in entrées come with unlimited soup or salad and breadsticks, and those extras add up. Here is what a typical plate looks like:

OrderCalories
Seafood Alfredo alone1,370
+ 1 Famous House Salad + 1 breadstick1,660
+ 1 bowl Zuppa Toscana + 2 breadsticks1,870

Ordering Tips

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Classic Pasta or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Seafood Alfredo: Common Questions

How much is Seafood Alfredo at Olive Garden?

Seafood Alfredo is about $28.79 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Seafood Alfredo?

Seafood Alfredo has 1,370 calories, 53 g of protein and 1,690 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

Is Seafood Alfredo vegetarian?

No. Seafood Alfredo is not vegetarian.

Does Seafood Alfredo come with breadsticks?

Yes. When you dine in, entrées come with unlimited breadsticks plus your choice of unlimited soup or salad.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices