Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Calabrian Steak Bucatini: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Chef Specialties

SpicyNewer dish

Quick answer: Olive Garden Calabrian Steak Bucatini costs about $24.99 and has 1,130 calories (October 2026). Bucatini with seared steak medallions in the spicy Calabrian chili cream sauce.

Illustration of Olive Garden Calabrian Steak Bucatini with price and calories
$24.99Reference price
1,130Calories
59 gProtein
2,730 mgSodium
Chef SpecialtiesMenu section

About Calabrian Steak Bucatini

It is one of the Chef Specialties, the newer and more involved dishes on the menu.

Among the 7 chef specialties items with published nutrition, Calabrian Steak Bucatini is the 4th heaviest at 1,130 calories, 6% below the section average of 1,197.

On price it ranks 5th of 7 in the section; the cheapest option is Ravioli di Portobello at $19.99.

Calabrian Steak Bucatini Price

Expect to pay around $24.99 for Calabrian Steak Bucatini at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 2.4 g of protein per dollar and 45 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Calabrian Steak Bucatini: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories1,13056%
Protein59 g118%
Total fat65 g83%
Carbohydrates81 g29%
Sodium2,730 mg119%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 51% of the energy comes from fat, 28% from carbohydrates and 21% from protein, so fat does most of the work.

Fat 51%Carbs 28%Protein 21%

Calories With Salad and Breadsticks

Dine-in entrées come with unlimited soup or salad and breadsticks, and those extras add up. Here is what a typical plate looks like:

OrderCalories
Calabrian Steak Bucatini alone1,130
+ 1 Famous House Salad + 1 breadstick1,420
+ 1 bowl Zuppa Toscana + 2 breadsticks1,630

Tips Before You Order

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Chef Specialties or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Calabrian Steak Bucatini: Common Questions

How much is Calabrian Steak Bucatini at Olive Garden?

Calabrian Steak Bucatini is about $24.99 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Calabrian Steak Bucatini?

Calabrian Steak Bucatini has 1,130 calories, 59 g of protein and 2,730 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

Is Calabrian Steak Bucatini vegetarian?

No. Calabrian Steak Bucatini is not vegetarian.

Does Calabrian Steak Bucatini come with breadsticks?

Yes. When you dine in, entrées come with unlimited breadsticks plus your choice of unlimited soup or salad.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices