Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Ravioli di Portobello: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Chef Specialties

Vegetarian

Quick answer: Olive Garden Ravioli di Portobello costs about $19.99 and has 1,020 calories (October 2026). Ravioli filled with portobello mushrooms in a smoked cheese and sun-dried tomato cream sauce.

Illustration of Olive Garden Ravioli di Portobello with price and calories
$19.99Reference price
1,020Calories
23 gProtein
1,870 mgSodium
Chef SpecialtiesMenu section

What Is Ravioli di Portobello?

It is one of the Chef Specialties, the newer and more involved dishes on the menu.

Among the 7 chef specialties items with published nutrition, Ravioli di Portobello is the lightest at 1,020 calories, 15% below the section average of 1,197.

It is the lowest-priced item in Chef Specialties.

How Much Does Ravioli di Portobello Cost?

Expect to pay around $19.99 for Ravioli di Portobello at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 1.2 g of protein per dollar and 51 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Ravioli di Portobello: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories1,02051%
Protein23 g46%
Total fat79 g101%
Carbohydrates64 g23%
Sodium1,870 mg81%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 67% of the energy comes from fat, 24% from carbohydrates and 9% from protein, so fat does most of the work.

Fat 67%Carbs 24%Protein 9%

What a Full Meal Adds Up To

Dine-in entrées come with unlimited soup or salad and breadsticks, and those extras add up. Here is what a typical plate looks like:

OrderCalories
Ravioli di Portobello alone1,020
+ 1 Famous House Salad + 1 breadstick1,310
+ 1 bowl Zuppa Toscana + 2 breadsticks1,520

How to Order Ravioli di Portobello

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Chef Specialties or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Ravioli di Portobello: Common Questions

How much is Ravioli di Portobello at Olive Garden?

Ravioli di Portobello is about $19.99 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Ravioli di Portobello?

Ravioli di Portobello has 1,020 calories, 23 g of protein and 1,870 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

Is Ravioli di Portobello vegetarian?

Yes. Ravioli di Portobello is vegetarian: it contains no meat or seafood. It may still contain dairy and eggs.

Does Ravioli di Portobello come with breadsticks?

Yes. When you dine in, entrées come with unlimited breadsticks plus your choice of unlimited soup or salad.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices