Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Braised Beef Tortelloni: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Chef Specialties

Quick answer: Olive Garden Braised Beef Tortelloni costs about $21.99 and has 1,300 calories (October 2026). Asiago-stuffed tortelloni tossed with slow-braised beef, spinach and a brown butter sauce.

Illustration of Olive Garden Braised Beef Tortelloni with price and calories
$21.99Reference price
1,300Calories
67 gProtein
2,870 mgSodium
Chef SpecialtiesMenu section

Braised Beef Tortelloni at a Glance

It is one of the Chef Specialties, the newer and more involved dishes on the menu.

Among the 7 chef specialties items with published nutrition, Braised Beef Tortelloni is the 2nd heaviest at 1,300 calories, 9% above the section average of 1,197.

On price it ranks 2nd of 7 in the section; the cheapest option is Ravioli di Portobello at $19.99.

Braised Beef Tortelloni Price

Expect to pay around $21.99 for Braised Beef Tortelloni at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 3.0 g of protein per dollar and 59 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Braised Beef Tortelloni: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories1,30065%
Protein67 g134%
Total fat70 g90%
Carbohydrates98 g36%
Sodium2,870 mg125%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 49% of the energy comes from fat, 30% from carbohydrates and 21% from protein, so fat does most of the work.

Fat 49%Carbs 30%Protein 21%

The Whole Plate: Entrée Plus Sides

Dine-in entrées come with unlimited soup or salad and breadsticks, and those extras add up. Here is what a typical plate looks like:

OrderCalories
Braised Beef Tortelloni alone1,300
+ 1 Famous House Salad + 1 breadstick1,590
+ 1 bowl Zuppa Toscana + 2 breadsticks1,800

Ordering Tips

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Chef Specialties or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Braised Beef Tortelloni: Common Questions

How much is Braised Beef Tortelloni at Olive Garden?

Braised Beef Tortelloni is about $21.99 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Braised Beef Tortelloni?

Braised Beef Tortelloni has 1,300 calories, 67 g of protein and 2,870 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

Is Braised Beef Tortelloni vegetarian?

No. Braised Beef Tortelloni is not vegetarian.

Does Braised Beef Tortelloni come with breadsticks?

Yes. When you dine in, entrées come with unlimited breadsticks plus your choice of unlimited soup or salad.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices