Independent guide · Not affiliated with Olive Garden · Prices checked October 2026

Olive Garden Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan: Price & Calories

Updated October 2026Catering

Vegetarian

Quick answer: Olive Garden Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan costs about $54.49 and has 4,680 calories (October 2026). A catering pan of baked ziti in a five-cheese marinara with a toasted breadcrumb top.

Olive Garden Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan
$54.49Reference price
4,680Calories
183 gProtein
9,750 mgSodium
CateringMenu section

About Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan

It is a catering item for groups, ordered ahead for pickup or delivery.

Among the 16 catering items with published nutrition, Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan is the 8th heaviest at 4,680 calories, 12% above the section average of 4,191.

On price it ranks 8th of 16 in the section; the cheapest option is Half-Gallon Homemade Soup at $20.29.

How Much Does Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan Cost?

Expect to pay around $54.49 for Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan at a typical U.S. Olive Garden. That works out to 3.4 g of protein per dollar and 86 calories per dollar. Restaurants in big cities, airports and tourist areas often charge more.

About these prices: they are U.S. reference prices cross-checked in October 2026. Olive Garden sets prices per restaurant, so yours may be a little higher or lower. For the exact price, open your restaurant's menu on olivegarden.com. This site is independent and not affiliated with Olive Garden.

Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan: Calories, Protein and Sodium

NutrientAmount% Daily Value*
Calories4,680234%
Protein183 g366%
Total fat276 g354%
Carbohydrates391 g142%
Sodium9,750 mg424%

*Based on a 2,000-calorie diet. Figures are for the dish as served, without extra sauces, sides or swaps.

About 52% of the energy comes from fat, 33% from carbohydrates and 15% from protein, so fat does most of the work.

Fat 52%Carbs 33%Protein 15%

How to Order Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan

Dietary and Allergen Notes

Similar Dishes

See every dish in Catering or the full Olive Garden menu with prices.

Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan: Common Questions

How much is Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan at Olive Garden?

Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan is about $54.49 at most U.S. Olive Garden restaurants as of October 2026. Prices vary by location, so check your restaurant's menu for the exact amount.

How many calories are in Olive Garden Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan?

Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan has 4,680 calories, 183 g of protein and 9,750 mg of sodium, based on Olive Garden's published nutrition information.

How many people does Five Cheese Ziti al Forno Pan feed?

Catering pans are sized for about ten people, half pans and bundles for about four to six. Plan a little extra if your group has big eaters.

Written and checked by The Olive Garden Menu Prices editorial team
We track Olive Garden menu prices and official nutrition data and update this guide when the menu changes.
Last updated 2026-10-21 · How we check prices